Legal Information

Privacy Policy

Fubble Entertainment, LLC™ operates From time to time, may allow you to view, comment on, and share audiovisual content with other users of the community on the Internet. Backstage Drama’s Privacy Policy is designed to help you understand how we collect and use the personal information you decide to share, and help you make informed decisions when using the website.

By using or accessing, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Children Under 13


Fubble Entertainment, LLC™ operating as Backstage Drama complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register. If you are under 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 is allowed to provide any personal information to or on If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 13 who has become a member of the then please contact Backstage Drama at to have that child’s account terminated and information deleted.

What information does collect?

For visitors to our website and registered users, we log standard technical information, such as your IP address. If you choose to register with us, requires you to provide your name, email address, and each user has a user ID and password that they choose. To maintain privacy it is important not to share your password with anyone. Selecting a longer password with a mix of letters, numbers and symbols makes it more difficult for others to guess your password. It is also helpful to change passwords on a regular basis. In addition, for registered users, will require you to provide geographical information such as your physical address. In the future may ask you to provide other demographic information, such as age, gender, interests or occupation. We may collect other personal information when you provide feedback or comments, or communicate with others through our systems. also uses "cookies" – small files containing a string of characters sent to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser – in addition to web beacons – one-pixel, GIF images used for gathering and sharing information used to administer the vice website and provide a more tailored and user-friendly service to you. For example, we may use cookies or web beacons to count the number of unique computers accessing our website. You can set your browser to refuse cookies from if you choose. When you access or open one of our HTML emails, or newsletters for registered users, we may automatically record certain information from your system by using different types of tracking technology. This "automatically collected" information may include IP Address, a unique device or user ID, version of software installed, system type, the content and pages that you access on, and the dates and times that you visit

How does use your information?

The information we collect about you in the course of our relationship is used to provide to you. For example, as we endeavor to protect your identity, we may use your demographic information to create a database of user profiles, select advertisements based on your information and for marketing analysis. In addition, we look at technical information to diagnose problems with our systems, to administer, and to enhance the services we provide to you. We may use your information to track user-submitted content and users to the extent necessary to comply as a service provider with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act. If you have registered with, we may use your email address, without further consent, for administrative communications such as notifying you of major updates, for customer service purposes, to address copyright infringement or defamation issues, or to contact you regarding any content on uses all of the information that we collect to understand the usage trends and preferences of our users, to improve the way works and looks, and to create new features and functionality. may use "automatically collected" information, "cookies", and web beacons to: (a) automatically update; (b) remember your information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you access; (c) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages accessed; and (d) track your entries, submissions, participation and status in any promotions or other activities, and usage of

When does disclose information? does not share your personally identifiable information, including any of your user profile data that you create, with other organizations for their marketing or promotional uses. Please be aware, however, that any personally identifiable information that you voluntarily choose to display on becomes publicly available and may be collected and used by others without restriction. may share personally identifiable information about our users with third parties, including: (a) with your consent or as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy; (b) when we have a good faith belief it is necessary pursuant to a subpoena or other judicial or administrative order; (c) where required by law; or (d) at our sole discretion, where we deem necessary to respond to claims, to protect the safety of any individual or the public, or to protect the rights or property of or any third party.

We may disclose personally identifiable information to affiliated companies, sub-contractors, other agents or businesses or persons to: provide web site hosting, maintenance, and security services; fulfill orders; conduct data analysis and create reports; offer certain functionality; and assist in improving and creating new service features. We require that these parties process such information in compliance with this Privacy Policy, we authorize only a limited use of such information, and we require these parties to use reasonable confidentiality measures to keep your information secure. may also disclose to third parties anonymous aggregated user information that is not personally identifiable.

How does keep your information secure? will take appropriate security measures designed to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. processes personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected and in accordance with this Policy or any applicable service-specific privacy notice. takes reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we process is accurate, complete, and current, but we depend on our users to update or correct their personal information whenever necessary.

We endeavor to restrict access to personal information to employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and are required to meet these obligations.

If learns of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. may post a notice on if a security breach occurs. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive a free written notice of a security breach you should notify us at

What do I need to know about third party sites, co-branded sites, and business partners? may establish relationships that allow visitors to to go directly to sites operated by third parties. Some of these sites may be co-branded with our logos; however, they are not operated or maintained by We are not responsible for the content or practices of web sites operated by third parties that are linked to These links are meant for the user’s convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute our sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the content, policies or practices of such third party sites. Once you have left via such a link, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party site.

We may use third parties to manage contests, chats or other features, and these parties may have access to contact information submitted by visitors who participate in those activities.

Does use third party ad servers?

In the future, may use third party advertising companies and advertising networks to deliver advertisements on These companies may use cookies, web beacons or similar technologies to help present such advertisements, and to help measure and research the advertisements’ effectiveness. The use of these technologies by these companies is subject to their own privacy policies and is not covered by this Privacy Policy.

Changes and Updates to this Privacy Notice

Please revisit this page to stay aware of any changes. In general, we only use your personal information in the manner described in the Privacy Policy in effect when we received that personal information. Your continued use of constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any future revisions.

For revisions to this Privacy Policy that may be materially less restrictive on our use or disclosure of personal information you have provided to us, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you and obtain your consent before implementing revisions with respect to such information.


Please contact with any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, your personal information, and our third-party disclosure practices or your consent choices at: Fubble Entertainment, LLC at 20 N. Monroe Ctr Ave NE Grand Rapids, MI 49503 or at We will respond to your inquiry within 30 days of its receipt.